Performer Locations & Times (S - Z), 2018 |
Location Key
Building 6 – Lair - Student Center
|
Building 5 – Walter S. Johnson Sports Center
|
Note: All performances are 30 minutes long unless otherwise indicated.
Performer's Name
|
Day, Time & Location
|
S
Safar
|
Sat. @ 12:30 pm - Sasquatch
|
Schultz, Henry
|
Sun. @ 1:00 pm - Conference
|
Scott, Nora
|
Sat. @ 8:00 pm - Cafeteria
|
Sesitshaya Marimba
|
Sat. @ 12:45 pm - Small Gym
|
Shiloh Rising
|
Sun. @ 2:30 pm - Bistro
|
Sidetrack
|
Sat. @ 7:00 pm - Cafeteria
|
Silver Spurs Youth Folk Dance
|
Sat. @ 3:00 pm - Cafeteria
|
Sock Puppets
|
Sat. @ 1:45 pm - Underground
|
Sondhal, Hawkins & Thompson
|
Sat. @ 3:15 pm - Bistro
|
South Asia Cultural Association
|
Sat. @ 11:30 am - Cafeteria
|
Spokane Area Square Dancers
|
Sun. @ 2:15 pm - Cafeteria
|
Spokane Buddhist Temple Bon Odori Dancers
|
Sun. @ 2:30 pm - Small Gym
|
Spokane Community Choir
|
Sun. @ 4:15 pm - Sasquatch
|
Spokane Dulcimer Guild
|
Sun. @ 11:30 am - Rocket Bakery Stage (performance/workshop)
|
Spokane Gaana
|
Sat. @ 1:30 pm - Small Gym
|
Spokane Highland Dancers
|
Sat. @ 11:30 am - Small Gym
|
Spokane India Community
|
Sat. @ 1:30 pm - Small Gym
|
Spokane Irish Dance
|
Sat. @ 5:15 pm - Cafeteria
|
Spokane Raging Grannies
|
Sun. @ 2:30 pm - Underground
|
Spokane Scottish Country Dancers
|
Sat. @ 11:30 am - Small Gym
|
Spokane Storytelling League
|
Sat. @ 1:30 pm - Conference
Sun. @ 1:45 pm - Conference |
Spokane Taiko
|
Sun. @ 4:15 pm - Auditorium
|
Stevens County Stompers
|
Sat. @ 12:45 pm - Cafeteria
|
T
Taste of Tango
|
Sun. @ 1:45 pm - Small Gym
|
Tipich Travelers
|
Sat. @ 12:15 pm - Bistro
|
Todd Milne & Moksha
|
Sat. @ 5:30 pm - Underground
|
Tra Le Gael
|
Sat. @ 2:45 pm - Sasquatch
|
Tribe Sahara
|
Sat. @ 4:15 pm - Small Gym
|
U
Ukestra-Spokane
|
Sun. @ 1:30 pm - Cafeteria
|
UPOP, Ukulele Players of the Palouse
|
Sun. @ 1:30 pm - Cafeteria
|
V
Verdugo, Ernie
|
Sun. @ 11:30 am - Conference
|
Veteran’s Day Tribute
|
Sun. @ 11:30 am - Cafeteria
|
W
Warwick, Dick
|
Sat. @ 1:00 pm - Underground
|
Webb, Bob (Heidi Muller & Bob Webb
|
Sat. @ 1:30 pm - Auditorium
|
Weddell, Wes
|
Sat. @ 3:30 pm - Conference
|
West African Drumming Workshop
|
Sat. @ 2:15 pm - Rocket Bakery Stage
|
Western Reunion
|
Sun. @ 11:00 am - Sasquatch
|
Wilson-Bell, Karen
|
Sat. @ 5:45 pm - Cafeteria
|
X
Yang Xu
|
Sat. @ 5:00 pm - Sasquatch
|