Performers' Locations & Times for 2023 |
Location Key
Building 6 – Lair - Student Center
Building 6 – Lair - Student Center
- Auditorium = Lair Auditorium
- Sasquatch = Sasquatch Room
- Conference = Skitch Conference Room
- Cafeteria = Cafeteria Stage
- Bistro = Bistro Stage
- Underground = The Underground - Basement
Note: Most performances are 30 minutes long.
Performer(s) |
Location, Day & Time |
2 Bit Jug Band |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 2:00 pm |
Peter Ali |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 1:15 pm |
Alma Brasiliera |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 4:30 pm |
Angus Scott Pipe Band |
Auditorium, Saturday, 11:00 am |
Arvid Lundin and Deep Roots |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 3:45 pm |
Baharat |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 11:45 am |
Banna Damhsa |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 12:30 pm |
Blue Ribbon Tea Company |
Bistro, Saturday, 1:00 pm |
Brad Keeler Trio |
Bistro, Sunday, 4:00 pm |
Cheryl Branz |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 4:30 pm |
Bulgarian Dance Group |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 5:30 pm |
Chris Baron with Two Cellos |
Bistro, Saturday, 4:45 pm |
Cigar Box Slingers |
Underground, Sunday, 3:15 pm |
Coeurimba |
Auditorium, Saturday, 3:15 pm |
Contra Dance with caller Nora Scott |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 7:00 pm |
Contra Dance Introduction with Nora Scott |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 6:30 pm |
Contra Dance with caller Susan Dankovich |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 3:45 pm |
Contra Dance Workshop |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 3:15 pm |
Crooked Kilt |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 7:00 pm |
Ron Doyen |
Underground, Sunday, 12:15 pm |
Dry and Dusty Country |
Bistro, Saturday, 2:30 pm |
Jenny Edgren |
Conference, Sunday, 1:15 pm |
English Country Dance with caller Mitchell Frey |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 12:30 pm |
Family Dance |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 2:45 pm |
Filipino-American Northwest Association |
Canceled |
Floating Crowbar |
Auditorium, Sunday, 11:00 am |
Lucy D. Ford |
Conference, Saturday, 12:00 pm |
Free Whiskey |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 3:45 pm |
Gefilte Trout |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 2:00 pm |
Frankie Ghee |
Bistro, Sunday, 3:15 pm |
Dennis Glidden |
Underground, Sunday, 1:45 pm |
Grant Elementary Drummers and Dancers |
Auditorium, Saturday, 12:15 pm |
Haran Irish Dancers |
Auditorium, Sunday, 11:00 am |
Haywire |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 11:00 am |
Heat Speak |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 7:00 pm |
Heidi Muller and Bob Webb |
Auditorium, Sunday, 3:30 pm |
High Valley Mountain Boys |
Bistro, Saturday, 4:00 pm |
Homebrew Stringband |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 6:00 pm |
Hubbardston Nonesuch |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 11:00 am |
Hunter Koss |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 3:30 pm |
Indian Youth Club |
Auditorium, Sunday, 1:30 pm |
Jackie Fox and the Hounds |
Bistro, Sunday, 11:00 am |
Brittany Jean |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 11:45 am |
Jovie and the HoneyChuckle |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 1:15 pm |
Laddie Ray Melvin |
Bistro, Sunday, 12:15 pm |
Lake City Highland Dancers |
Auditorium, Saturday, 11:00 am |
Larry Lotz |
Bistro, Saturday, 11:30 am |
LaVona Reeves and Friends |
Underground, Saturday, 11:30 am |
Dan Maher |
Auditorium, Sunday, 2:30 pm |
Maple Ridge Band |
Auditorium, Sunday, 12:30 pm |
Joe McCarry |
Underground, Saturday, 12:15 pm |
The Mighty PJAMRS Marching Band |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 11:00 am |
Meshugga Daddies |
Auditorium, Saturday, 5:30 pm |
Lyle Morse |
Bistro, Sunday, 1:45 pm |
Mountain Dew Band |
Bistro, Sunday, 2:30 pm |
Muckle Roe |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 12:30 pm |
Musha Marimba |
Auditorium, Saturday, 7:30 pm |
Native American Flute Workshop with Peter Ali |
Auditorium, Saturday, 4:15 pm |
O'Doherty's Irish Session |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 11:00 am |
Jeffrey Parker |
Bistro, Saturday, 3:15 pm |
Poor Boy’s Delight |
Bistro, Saturday, 1:45 pm |
Prestwold Players Band |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 12:30 pm |
The Radio Helpers |
Underground, Sunday, 1:00 pm |
Betsy Rogue |
Underground, Sunday, 11:30 am |
Safar |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 5:15 pm |
Steve Schennum |
Underground, Saturday, 3:15 pm |
Shedroof Divide |
Bistro, Sunday, 1:00 pm |
Sidetrack |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 2:00 pm |
Silangan Dancers |
Auditorium, Saturday, 2:15 pm |
Silver Spurs Youth Folk Dancers |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 3:45 pm |
Brad Sondahl |
Underground, Saturday, 4:45 pm |
South Asia Cultural Association |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 4:30 pm |
Spokane Area Square Dancers with caller Doug Davis |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 12:30 pm |
Spokane Bon Odori |
Cafeteria, Saturday, 1:45 pm |
Spokane Chinese Dance Group |
Auditorium, Sunday, 1:30 pm |
Spokane Dulcimer Guild |
Conference, Saturday, 2:30 pm |
Spokane Raging Grannies |
Underground, Saturday, 2:30 pm |
Spokane Scottish Country Dancers |
Auditorium, Saturday, 11:00 am |
Spokane Storytelling League |
Conference, Saturday, 1:00 pm Conference, Sunday, 12:00 pm |
Spokane Taiko |
Auditorium, Saturday, 6:30 pm |
Stevens County Stompers |
Auditorium, Saturday, 1:15 pm |
String Cosmology |
Underground, Saturday, 1:00 pm |
Thirsty Boots |
Underground, Sunday, 4:00 pm |
Trillium 239 |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 2:45 pm |
Truck Mills and Carl Rey |
Sasquatch, Sunday, 2:45 pm |
Two Grey Cats |
Bistro, Saturday, 12:15 pm |
Ukestra Spokane |
Underground, Saturday, 4:00 pm |
Zeke Vasquez |
Underground, Saturday, 1:45 pm |
Ernie Verdugo |
Underground, Sunday, 2:30 pm |
Washtub Bass Workshop |
Conference, Sunday, 2:30 pm |
Patrice Webb |
Sasquatch, Saturday, 11:45 am |
Woodside Swing |
Cafeteria, Sunday, 11:45 am |